Wisconsin Elected Officials

WI STATE LEGISLATURE


House Legislature Representatives

District 1 Bryan Steil202-225-3031

District 2 Mark Pocan202-225-2906

District 3Ron Kind202-225-5506

District 4 Gwen Moore202-225-4572

District 5 Scott Fitzgerald202-225-5101

District 6 Glenn Grothman202-225-2476

District 7 Thomas Tiffany202-225-3365

District 8 Mike Gallagher202-225-5665


Senate Legislature Representatives

Ron Johnson202-224-5323

Tammy Baldwin202-224-5653


GOVERNOR OF WI

Tony EversD 608-266-1212

Reelection in 2022


State Senators By District


WI Senators

District 1 Andre Jacque(608) 266-3512 EMAILSen.Jacque@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 2 Robert Cowles(608) 266-0484 , (800) 334-1465 EMAILSen.Cowles@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 3 Tim Carpenter(608) 266-8535 EMAILSen.Carpenter@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 4 Lena Taylor(608) 266-5810 EMAILSen.Taylor@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 5 Dale Kooyenga(608) 266-2512, (866) 817-6061 EMAILSen.Kooyenga@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 6 LaTonya Johnson(608) 266-2500, (877) 474-2000 EMAILen.Johnson@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 7 Chris Larson(608) 266-7505 , (800) 361-5487 EMAILSen.Larson@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 8 Alberta Darling(608) 266-5830 EMAILSen.Darling@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 9 Devin LeMahieu(608) 266-2056EMAILSen.LeMahieu@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 10 Rob Stafsholt (608) 266-7745 EMAILSen.Stafsholt@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 11 Stephen Nass(608) 266-2635 EMAILSen.Nass@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 12 Mary Felzkowski (608) 266-2509 EMAILSen.Felzkowski@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 13 Vacant – none in office

District 14 Joan Ballweg(608) 266-0751 EMAILSen.Ballweg@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 15 Janis Ringhand(608) 266-2253 EMAILSen.Ringhand@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 16 Melissa Agard(608) 266-9170 EMAILSen.Agard@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 17 Howard Marklein(608) 266-0703 EMAILSen.Marklein@legis.wi.gov

District 18 Dan Feyen(608) 266-5300 EMAILSen.Feyen@legis.wi.gov

District 19 Roger Roth(608) 266-0718, (800) 579-8717 EMAILSen.Roth@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 20 Duey Stroebel(608) 266-7513 EMAILSen.Stroebel@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 21 Van Wanggaard(608) 266-1832 , (866) 615-7510 EMAIL Sen.Wanggaard@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 22 Robert Wirch(608) 267-8979, (262) 694-7379 EMAIL Sen.Wirch@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 23 Kathleen Bernier(608) 266-7511 EMAILSen.Bernier@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 24 Patrick Testin(608) 266-3123 EMAILSen.Testin@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 25 Janet Bewley(608) 266-3510, (800) 469-6562 EMAILSen.Bewley@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 26 Kelda Roys (608) 266-1627 EMAILSen.Roys@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 27 Jon Erpenbach(608) 266-6670 EMAILSen.Erpenbach@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 28 Julian Brandley (608) 266-5400 EMAILSen.Bradley@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 29 Jerry Petrowski(608) 266-2502 EMAILSen.Petrowski@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 30 Eric Wimberger (608) 266-5670 EMAILSen.Wimberger@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 31 Jeff Smith(608) 266-8546, (877) 763-6636 EMAILSen.Smith@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 32 Brad Pfaff (608) 266-5490 EMAILSen.Pfaff@legis.wisconsin.gov

District 33 Chris Kapenga(608) 266-9174, (800) 863-8883 EMAIL Sen.Kapenga@legis.wisconsin.gov